List of Official CEEB Codes in New Jersey

Are you searching for CEEB code of your institute? If yes, this post will be of help to you. Here, I’ve compiled a city-wise list of CEEB codes of institutes in New Jersey, USA. After going through this post, readers will be able to find the correct CEEB code.

CEEB codes New Jersey

In this post, readers will find the following details – list of CEEB codes (official) in New Jersey, name of the school/college/institute, city/location of the high school & additional details. Here, I’ve provided an institute-wise list of CEEB codes. Readers may easily navigate through the table by using the name of the school/institute that they are interested in.
 

Also check –

ACT high school codes NJ

Best STEM jobs that pay well

CEEB codes New Mexico

CEEB codes New York

CEEB codes North Carolina

CEEB codes North Dakota

 

Come, let us check out the list of high school codes now. Here it is –

 

List of CEEB codes in New Jersey

Sr NoName of the high school/college/instituteCEEB code
1A Harry Moore School310592
2Ability School310354
3Abington Avenue Elementary School319024
4Abraham Clark High School311325
5Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 14319173
6Absegami High School310759
7Abundant Life Academy311038
8Abundant Life Christian Academy310287
9Abundant Life Christian School311609
10Academies at Englewood310351
11Academy 1 Middle School319132
12Academy Charter High School310077
13Academy for Allied Health Sciences311376
14Academy For Biotechnology310058
15Academy For Environmental Science311125
16Academy For Information Technology311381
17Academy For Law And Public Safety310273
18Academy For Mathematics, Science And Engineering310274
19Academy for Performing Arts310271
20Academy For Performing Arts311384
21Academy For Urban Leadership311186
22Academy High School311091
23Academy Law And Public Safety310723
24Academy Of Career And Technical Education311667
25Academy Of Culinary Arts310037
26Academy Of Earth And Space Science P-Tech At Panther311104
27Academy of Greatness & Excellence310061
28Academy of Law and Public Safety – Waretown311562
29Academy of Saint Elizabeth310255
30Academy of Technology and Design310616
31Academy of the Holy Angels310390
32Achievers Early College Preparatory Charter School310109
33Admiral William F. Halsey Jr. Health & Public Safety Academy310332
34Adult Learning Center310983
35Adult Learning Center310873
36AIM Academy310069
37Al-Ghazaly Junior-Senior High School310594
38Al-Huda School311092
39Albrook School319159
40Alexander Hamilton Academy319217
41Alexander Hamilton Preparatory Academy310337
42Alexander Street School319091
43Alfred Zampella Elementary School 27319109
44Alif Muhammad’s Nia School310922
45Allentown High School310000
46Alma Preparatory School311650
47Alonzo Tambua Moody Academy311098
48Alternative School At Bookbinder310097
49American Boychoir School319162
50American Christian School311387
51American College Bridge Program at Rutgers Prep310021
52American History High School310903
53An-Noor Academy311226
54Ann Street Elementary School319009
55Applied Technology High School310039
56Archway Upper School310011
57Arteres Yisroel High School310687
58Arthur L Johnson High School310228
59Arthur P Schalick High School310221
60Arts High School310875
61Asbury Park Adult High School310009
62Asbury Park High School310010
63Assumption College for Sisters2009
64Assumption School319070
65Atlantic Campus – Department of Children & Families Regional310307
66Atlantic Cape Community College2024
67Atlantic Christian School311373
68Atlantic City High School310030
69Atlantic County Alternative High School310778
70Atlantic County Institute of Technology310780
71Atlantic County Vocational Adult High School310769
72Audubon Junior-Senior High School310045
73Avenel Middle School319114
74Avon Avenue Elementary School319032
75Badr School310588
76Bais Chaya Mushka High School310834
77Bais Kaila Torah Preparatory Girls310079
78Bais Leah High School310188
79Bais Shaindel High School310682
80Bais Yaakov for Girls311083
81Bais Yaakov High School Lakewood310676
82Bais Yaakov Machon Ora311108
83Bankbridge Regional Middle High School311372
84Banyan School310708
85Baptist Regional School310478
86Barack Obama Academy311228
87Barack Obama Green Charter High School311224
88Barak Obama Public School 34319128
89Bard High School Early College310901
90Barnegat High School310062
91Barnstable Academy310439
92Barringer High School310880
93Baxter Christian School310008
94Bay Head Elementary School319155
95Bayonne Adult High School310055
96Bayonne High School310060
97Bayshore Middle School319245
98Baytul-Iman Academy319197
99Belleville High School310075
100Belmont Runyon Elementary School319102
101BelovED Community Charter School310091
102Belvidere High School310085
103Ben Franklin Middle School319096
104Ben Porat Yosef319156
105Benjamin Banneker Preparatory Charter School West319189
106Benjamin Franklin Elementary School310132
107Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 13319172
108Benway School310373
109Bergen Arts And Science Charter High School310457
110Bergen Catholic High School311053
111Bergen Community College2032
112Bergen County Academies310118
113Bergen County Christian Academy310459
114Bergen County Institutes For Science And Technology310092
115Bergen County Special Services School311322
116Bergen County Technical High School – Paramus311068
117Bergen County Technical High School Teterboro310450
118Bergen School310595
119Bergenfield High School310090
120Berkeley College2061
121Berlin Community Elementary School319120
122Bernards High School310095
123Bet Yaakov High School311588
124Bethany Baptist Christian School310103
125Bethel Christian Academy311129
126Bethel Preparatory Academy311378
127Biomedicine Academies At Englewood310364
128Biotechnology High School310904
129Bishop Eustace Preparatory School310770
130Bishop Francis Essex Catholic High School310898
131Blair Academy310105
132Bloomfield High School310120
133Bnos Bais Yaakov School310685
134Bogota Junior Senior High School310125
135Bonnie Brae School310798
136Boonton High School310130
137Bordentown Regional High School310140
138Bordentown Regional Middle School319105
139Bound Brook High School310145
140Bradley Academy310027
141Bragaw Avenue School319017
142Brick Peshine Avenue Elementary School319041
143Brick Township High School310678
144Brick Township Memorial High School310148
145Bridge Academy310684
146Bridgeton High School310150
147Bridgewater Raritan High School310753
148Brookdale Community College2181
149Brookfield Academy310234
150Brookside Elementary School319084
151Bruriah High School for Girls310313
152Buena Regional High School310154
153Burlington City High School310160
154Burlington County Institute of Technology – Medford Campus310767
155Burlington County Institute of Technology – Westampton Campus310157
156Burlington County Special Services School310863
157Burlington Project Teach310864
158Burlington Township High School310158
159Burnet Street School319010
160Butler High School310170
161Calvary Academy310669
162Calvary Christian School311621
163Calvary Christian School311057
164Cambridge School319065
165Camden Academy Charter High School310184
166Camden Big Picture Learning Academy310189
167Camden Catholic High School310185
168Camden City Accelerated Academy310203
169Camden County Alternative High School North Campus310192
170Camden County College2121
171Camden County Technical School Gloucester311366
172Camden County Technical School Pennsauken310775
173Camden High School310195
174Camden Middle School319027
175Camden Preparatory High School310083
176Camden Preparatory Mount Ephraim Elementary and Middle School319253
177Camden Street Elementary School319101
178Cape Christian Academy310206
179Cape May County Schools for Special Services310208
180Cape May County Technical High School310207
181Cardinal McCarrick High School311375
182Carl H Kumpf Middle School319082
183Carteret High School310220
184Castle Academy319056
185Cedar Creek High School310782
186Cedar Grove High School310222
187Central High School310890
188Central Jersey College Preparatory Charter School311029
189Central Regional High School310072
190Champion Baptist Academy310426
191Chancellor Academy311248
192Chancellor Avenue Elementary School319018
193Chapel Hill Academy310706
194Chaplin Watters Elementary School 24319126
195Charles J Riley School 9319220
196Charter Technical High School Performing Art310696
197Chatham High School310224
198Cherokee High School310761
199Cherry Hill High School East310223
200Cherry Hill High School West311377
201Chessie Dentley Roberts 30319186
202Christa Mcauliffe School 28319134
203Christian Brothers Academy310693
204Christopher Columbus Elementary School 15319174
205Churchill Junior High School319104
206Cicely Tyson School of Fine Arts310300
207Cinnaminson High School311316
208CLASS Academy310722
209Clayton High School310230
210Clearview Regional High School310868
211Clearview School311583
212Cleveland Elementary School319063
213Cliffside Park High School310240
214Clifton High School310245
215College Achieve PS Asbury Park310106
216College Achieve PS Central Westerv310119
217College Achieve PS Paterson310099
218College Board Planning Kit Shipment310087
219Collegiate School311080
220Collier High School311617
221Collingswood High School310250
222Colonia High School310251
223Colonia Middle School319115
224Colts Neck High School310253
225Columbia High School310750
226Communication High School Monmouth County311586
227Community High School310352
228Conackamack Middle School319098
229Coopers Poynt Family School319052
230Cornerstone Day School311417
231County College of Morris2124
232Craig High School310701
233Cranbury School319054
234Cranford High School310260
235Creative Arts High School310193
236Cresskill High School310263
237Crest Memorial School319001
238Crossroads North Middle School319090
239Culture Cross School311612
240Cumberland Christian School311557
241Cumberland County Technical Education Center310151
242Cumberland Regional High School311511
243Darul Arqam School311383
244David Brearley Middle High School310663
245Daylight Twilight Alternative High School311497
246Dayton Street School319033
247DCF Regional School-Cherry Hill Campus310218
248De Paul Catholic High School311572
249Delaware Valley Regional High School310410
250Delaware Valley Torah Institute Beis David Mesifta310236
251Delbarton School310835
252Delran High School310264
253Delsea Regional High School310403
254Delsea Regional Middle School319122
255Denise Bliss – College Board312197
256Department of Children and Families Regional School: Bergen Campus311087
257Deptford High School310003
258Deron School II310804
259Dhs Mercer Project Teach311478
260Diana C Lobosco STEM Academy310089
261Disciple Christian Academy and Worship Center310122
262Discovery Charter School310022
263Doane Academy310165
264Don Bosco Preparatory High School311285
265Donovan Catholic High School311463
266Dover High School310270
267Dover Middle School319144
268Dr A Pantoja School 27319184
269Dr Albert Einstein Academy 29319185
270Dr C Defuccio Elementary School 39319124
271Dr Charles E Brimm Medical Arts High School310196
272Dr E Alma Flagg Elementary School319034
273Dr Frank Napier Junior School of Technology319218
274Dr Hani Awadallah Elementary School319215
275Dr M L King Junior Elementry School319219
276Dr Martin L King School319012
277Dr Michael Conti Elementary School 5319133
278Dr Orlando Edreira Academy 26319183
279Dr Ronald McNair Academic High School310612
280Dr William H Horton Elementary School319035
281Duarte Marti School 28319188
282Dumont High School310275
283Dunellen High School310280
284Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School319004
285Dwight Englewood School310355
286Dwight Morrow High School310350
287Eagle Academy Young Men Newark310033
288East Brunswick High School310283
289East Brunswick Magnet School310284
290East Mountain School310074
291East Orange Campus High School310290
292East Orange STEM Academy310316
293East Side High School310895
294Eastern Christian School311110
295Eastern Regional High School310417
296Eastside Educational Campus311107
297Eastside High School310205
298Edgar Middle School319161
299Edison Academy319002
300Edison Academy Magnet School310309
301Edison Career And Technical Academy310335
302Edison High School310297
303Edison Job Corps Academy310321
304Egg Harbor Township High School311581
305Eighteenth Avenue School319089
306Elementary School 10319205
307Elementary School 12319206
308Elementary School 13319207
309Elementary School 16319208
310Elementary School 18319209
311Elementary School 2319200
312Elementary School 20319210
313Elementary School 21319211
314Elementary School 25319213
315Elementary School 26319214
316Elementary School 28319140
317Elementary School 3319201
318Elementary School 8319204
319Elisabeth Morrow Elementary School319060
320Elite Preparatory Academy311386
321Elizabeth High School Cicarell Academy310305
322Elliott Street Elementary School319239
323Elmora Elementary School 12319171
324Elyon Learning Center Academy310968
325Emerson Junior-Senior High School310348
326Emily C Reynolds Middle School319079
327Emmanuel Day School311554
328Englewood Cliffs Upper School319123
329Essex County College2237
330Essex County Donald M Payne Senior School Of Technology310111
331Essex County Newark Technical310900
332Essex County West Caldwell School of Technology311576
333Essex Valley School311577
334ETS High School: Mary Wunder311262
335ETS School Based Closures311267
336Ewing High School311480
337Explore 2000 Middle School319237
338Ezra Nolan Middle School 40319131
339Fair Lawn High School310370
340Fairleigh Dickinson University2232
341Fairton Christian Center Academy310368
342Faith Christian Academy310428
343Faith Christian High School310248
344Far Hills Country Day School319055
345FCD Chinese School319097
346Fifteenth Avenue School319036
347Finance Academies At Englewood310356
348Finest of the Wheat Christian Academy311628
349First Avenue Elementary School319025
350FlexSchool310374
351Florence M Gaudineer Middle School319069
352Florence Township Memorial High School310385
353Fords Middle School319116
354Forrestdale Middle School319053
355Fort Lee High School310395
356Foundation Collegiate Academy311495
357Frank Conwell Middle School 4319112
358Franklin Avenue Middle School319073
359Franklin High School310979
360Franklin L Williams Middle School 7319113
361Fred W. Martin Center for the Arts P.S. 41319129
362Freedom Preparatory Charter School310191
363Freehold High School310405
364Freehold Township High School310407
365French American Academy – Jersey City319238
366Friends School310867
367Frisch School311069
368Full Gospel Christian School310702
369Fusion Academy310836
370Fusion Academy – Cherry Hill310068
371Fusion Academy – Englewood311109
372Fusion Academy – Montclair310067
373Fusion Academy Princeton311266
374Garfield High School310415
375Garfield Park Academy311629
376Gateway Regional High School311633
377George W Carver Elementary School319019
378George Washington Academy 1319163
379German Language School of Morris County310673
380German School Of Union County310081
381Gibbsboro School319121
382Gill Saint Bernard’s School310100
383Gilmore J Fisher Middle School319085
384Glassboro High School310430
385Glen Ridge High School310435
386Glen Rock High School310438
387Gloucester Catholic Junior Senior High School310440
388Gloucester City Adult High School310446
389Gloucester City High School310445
390Gloucester County Alternative School310431
391Gloucester County Christian School311214
392Gloucester County Institute Of Technical311371
393Golda Och Academy Ross Campus311503
394Governor Livingston High School310093
395Grace A Dunn Middle School319194
396Gramon School310703
397Great Futures Charter High School Health Science310652
398Great Oaks Charter School Legacy310970
399Greenberg Education Center310760
400Guardian Angels Regional School Lower Campus319095
401Hackensack High School310460
402Hackettstown High School310465
403Haddon Heights Junior Senior High School310480
404Haddon Township High School311594
405Haddonfield Memorial High School310470
406Haddonfield Middle School319058
407Hamburg Public School319008
408Hamilton Hall Academy310019
409Hamilton High School West311485
410Hamilton Township Accredited Evening High School310491
411Hammonton High School310495
412Hanover Park High School310501
413Harold Wilson School319031
414Harriet Tubman Elementary School319298
415Harrison High School310505
416Hasbrouck Heights High School310510
417Hawkins Street Elementary School319011
418Hawthorne Avenue Elementary School319020
419Hawthorne Christian Academy310514
420Hawthorne High School310515
421Hazlet Middle School319083
422Hedgepeth-Williams Middle School319192
423Heichal HaTorah311513
424Helen A Fort Middle School319087
425Henry B Whitehorne Middle School319074
426Henry Hudson Regional School310528
427Henry P Becton Regional High School310299
428Henry Snyder High School310600
429Herbert Hoover Middle School319225
430Heritage Christian School311347
431High Point Regional High School311440
432High Technical High School311012
433High Technology High School310694
434Highland Park High School310525
435Highland Regional High School310101
436Hightstown High School310530
437Hillcrest Academy North Campus311354
438Hillcrest Academy: South Campus311596
439Hillel Yeshiva319142
440Hillel Yeshiva High School310267
441Hillsborough High School310073
442Hillside High School310545
443Hoboken Charter School310556
444Hoboken Dual Language Charter School319300
445Hoboken High School310555
446Hoboken Middle School319255
447Holmdel High School310566
448Holmstead School311304
449Holy Cross Preparatory Academy311317
450Holy Spirit High School310025
451Hopatcong High School310503
452Hopewell Valley Central High School311165
453Howell High School310375
454Howell Middle School South319088
455Hudson Catholic Regional High School310602
456Hudson County Community College2291
457Hudson County Schools of Technology – County Preparatory High School310603
458Hudson County Schools of Technology Adult High School311011
459Hunterdon Central Regional High School310380
460Hunterdon County Academies310042
461Hunterdon County Polytechnic Central310094
462Hunterdon Preparatory School310181
463Idea School310049
464Ilan High School310269
465Immaculata High School311367
466Immaculate Conception High School310805
467Immaculate Conception High School310715
468Immaculate Heart Academy311072
469Independence High School311009
470Indian Hills High School311041
471Infinity Institute310606
472Information Systems Academies At Englewood310361
473Innovation High School310018
474International High School311102
475Iprep Academy 8319169
476Irvington High School310580
477Iselin Middle School319117
478Islamic Academy of Burlington County310076
479Ivy Hill Elementary School319062
480J Christian Bollwage Academy of Finance310041
481J P Case Middle School319049
482Jackson Liberty High School310587
483Jackson Memorial High School310583
484James Caldwell High School311578
485James J Ferris High School310605
486James Murray Elementary School 38319125
487Jefferson Township High School311043
488Jerome Dunn Academy 9319170
489Jersey City Adult Day High School310589
490Jersey City Adult Evening High School310590
491Jersey City Global Charter School319241
492Jersey Shore Baptist Academy310427
493JG High School310358
494John Adams Middle School319226
495John E Dwyer Technical Academy 82310339
496John F Kennedy Educational Complex311097
497John F Kennedy Memorial High School310581
498John L Costley Middle School319108
499John Marshall Elementary School 20319178
500John P Stevens High School310787
501Jonathan Dayton High School311410
502Jose Marti STEM Academy310084
503Joseph A Taub School319216
504Joseph Battin School 4319166
505Joseph Brensinger Elementary School 17319136
506Joyce Kilmer Middle School319193
507Julia A Barnes Elementary School 12319130
508JVJ STEM Academy School No 92310112
509KAS Prep High School310617
510Keansburg High School310653
511Kearny Christian Academy310654
512Kearny High School310655
513Kellman Brown Academy319072
514Kendall Park Learning Center310658
515Kenmare High School310614
516Kent Place School311425
517Keyport High School310665
518King’s Christian School310828
519Kingsway Regional High School311445
520Kinnelon High School310667
521KIPP High School310114
522KIPP Newark Collegiate Academy310986
523KIPP Newark Laboratory High School310098
524Kittatinny Regional High School311002
525Koinonia Academy311564
526Kolbe Immaculata School311188
527Lacey Township High School310677
528Lacordaire Academy Secondary Division311545
529Lafayette Street Elementary School319013
530Lake Nelson Adventist Academy310034
531Lake View Learning Center311584
532Lakeland Regional High School311567
533Lakeland-Andover School310004
534Lakewood High School310670
535Lamberts Mill Academy310233
536Laurel School Of Princeton310107
537Lavallette Elementary School319146
538Law and Public Safety Academies At Englewood310353
539Lawrence High School311487
540Lead Charter School310051
541Leap Academy University Charter School310199
542Lenape High School310762
543Lenape Valley Regional High School311411
544Leonia High School310690
545Lernin Tre Association Hebrew Center311323
546Lewis Clinic School311261
547Liberty Christian School311459
548Liberty High School310623
549Life Center Academy310163
550Lincoln Annex School319235
551Lincoln Elementary School319092
552Lincoln High School310615
553Linden High School310695
554Lindenwold High School310692
555Livingston High School310705
556Lodi High School310710
557Long Branch High School310720
558Lord Stirling School310048
559Louise A Spencer Elementary School319038
560Louise A Spencer School319023
561Lower Cape May Region High School310210
562Luis Munoz Marin School319029
563Luis Munoz Rivera Community Middle School319195
564Lumen Gentium Academy310108
565Lyndhurst High School310730
566MA’Ayanot Yeshiva High School Girls311452
567Ma’or Yeshiva High School for Boys311592
568Maarif School310200
569Mabel G Holmes School 5319167
570MacKinnon Middle School312724
571Macopin Middle School319145
572Madison Avenue Baptist Academy311106
573Madison High School310740
574Madison-Monroe Elementary School 16319175
575Madrasatu Ahlis Sunnah311058
576Madrasatu Daaril Muslimaat310924
577Mahatma Gandhi Elementary School 23319111
578Mahwah High School310742
579Mainland Regional High School310698
580Malcolm X Shabazz High School310960
581Manalapan High School310367
582Manasquan High School310745
583Manchester Regional High School311124
584Manchester Township High School310746
585Manville High School310749
586Maple Avenue School319021
587Maple Shade High School310748
588Margaret Mace Elementary School319006
589Marie Katzenbach School for Deaf311490
590Marine Academy of Science And Technical310412
591Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science311473
592Marion P Thomas Charter High School310974
593Marist High School310070
594Marlboro High School310752
595Marlboro Memorial Middle School319077
596Martin L King Junior Elementary School 11319138
597Mary Help Christians Academy310485
598Mastery High School Of Camden310040
599Matawan Aberdeen Middle School319050
600Matawan Regional High School310755
601McKinley Community School319234
602McKinley Elementary School319037
603MCVTS – East Brusnwick School Career Development310278
604Meadow View Junior Academy311467
605Melvin H Kreps Middle School319067
606Memorial Elementary School319078
607Memorial High School310292
608Memorial High School311595
609Memorial Middle School319005
610Meon High School311116
611Mercer County Tech School – Health Science Academy311494
612Merit Preparatory Charter School310036
613Mesivta Keser Torah High School310078
614Mesivta Of Clifton310047
615Mesivta of Eatontown310329
616Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel311082
617METS Charter School Jersey City310613
618Metuchen High School310785
619Middle Township High School310215
620Middlesex County Academy High School310286
621Middlesex County College2441
622Middlesex County STEM Charter School313567
623Middlesex High School310792
624Middletown High School North310793
625Middletown High School South310791
626Midland Park High School310794
627Miftaahul Uloom Academy311527
628Millburn High School310795
629Millstone Township Middle School319000
630Millville High School310800
631Miriam Pellicer School of Piano311022
632Monmouth Christian Academy310517
633Monmouth County Vocational Adult High School310721
634Monmouth Regional High School310296
635Monongahela Middle School319243
636Monroe Township High School310584
637Montclair High School310820
638Montclair Kimberley Academy Upper310815
639Montgomery Academy310429
640Montgomery High School311359
641Montgomery Upper Middle School319080
642Montville Township High School310826
643Moorestown Friends School310830
644Moorestown High School310825
645Moriah School of Englewood319147
646Morris Catholic High School311616
647Morris County Correctional Facility310838
648Morris County Vocational School310281
649Morris Hills High School311320
650Morris Knolls High School311321
651Morristown High School310840
652Morristown-Beard School310845
653Morton Street School319014
654Mother Seton Regional High School310229
655Mount Olive High School310378
656Mount Olive Middle School319247
657Mount Saint Dominic Academy High School310180
658Mount Saint Mary Academy311025
659Mount Vernon Elementary School319039
660Mountain Lakes High School310855
661Naaleh High School For Girls310064
662Neptune High School311050
663Netherlands Reformed Christian School311249
664New Alliance Academy311086
665New Brunswick Health Science Technical310057
666New Brunswick High School310995
667New Brunswick Middle School319007
668New Egypt High School310988
669New Jersey Academy of Technology311306
670New Jersey City State College310611
671New Jersey School of the Arts311488
672New Jersey United Christian Academy311646
673New Jersey Virtual School311446
674New Jersey Youth Corp: Newark310920
675New Milford High School310997
676New Providence High School310999
677New Roberto Clemente School319221
678New Testament Church School310916
679Newark Academy310915
680Newark Bridges High School310902
681Newark Early College High School310950
682Newark Evening High School310885
683Newark Hybrid High School310973
684Newark Innovation Academy310966
685Newark Leadership Academy311666
686Newark School Of Data Science And Information Technology310116
687Newark School Of Fashion And Design310113
688Newark School Of Global Studies310102
689Newark Vocational High School310918
690Newcomers High School313573
691Newcomers New Roberto Clemente319222
692Newgrange School310659
693Newmark High School310216
694Newton High School311000
695Newton Street School319040
696Nicholas Murry Butler Elementary School 23319181
697Nicholas S LaCorte-Peterstown Sch 3319165
698NJ Youth Corps Camden County311172
699Noble Leadership Academy311088
700Noor-Ul-Iman School310801
701Norman S Weir Elementary School319199
702North Arlington High School311010
703North Bergen High School311017
704North Brunswick Township High School311019
705North Hudson Academy311013
706North Hunterdon High School310005
707North Plainfield High School311020
708North Star Academy Central Avenue Middle School319251
709North Star Academy Clintn Hill Middle School319250
710North Star Academy Downtown Middle School319252
711North Star Academy Lincoln Park High School310016
712North Star Academy Lincoln Park Middle School310134
713North Star Academy Vailsburg Middle School319248
714North Star Academy W Side Prk Middle School319249
715North Star Academy Washington Park High School310926
716North Ward Educational And Cultural Center310921
717North Warren Regional High School310110
718Northern Burlington Region High School310252
719Northern Highlands Regional High School310001
720Northern Valley Regional High School Old Tappan311051
721Notre Dame High School311492
722Nottingham High School – North311484
723Nrthn Valley Regional Demarest High School310265
724Nutley High School311035
725Oak Knoll School Holy Child311430
726Oakcrest High School310758
727Oakwood School311447
728Ocean City High School311045
729Ocean County Christian Academy311477
730Ocean County College2630
731Ocean County Vocational Technical Toms River311462
732Ocean Township High School311039
733Ohr Yisroel310131
734Old Bridge High School311052
735Oliver Street Elementary School319015
736Ollie Culbreth Junior School 14319139
737Olympus Prep Academy310201
738Open Arms Academy310977
739Orange High School311060
740Oratory Catholic Preparatory School311435
741Orchard Friends School310123
742Oros Bais Yaakov High School310686
743Our Hope Christian Academy310104
744Our Lady of Mercy Academy310996
745Our Lady of Sorrows School319003
746Overbrook High School310235
747Overlake Preparatory Academy310124
748Pace Charter School Hamilton319242
749Palisades Park Junior Senior High School311067
750Palmyra High School311070
751Paramus Catholic Regional High School311071
752Paramus High School311073
753Park Elementary School319093
754Park Ridge High School311075
755Parsippany High School311078
756Parsippany Hills High School311079
757Pascack Hills High School310823
758Pascack Valley High School310540
759Passaic Academy For Science And Engineering310053
760Passaic Arts and Science Charter School310066
761Passaic County Technical Institute311120
762Passaic Hebrew Institute319149
763Passaic High School311085
764Passaic Preparatory Academy310054
765Passaic Valley Regional High School310700
766Paterson Academy High School311101
767Paterson Adult School311119
768Paterson Ascs Middle High School311122
769Paterson Charter School For Science And Technology311143
770Paterson STEAM High School311117
771Pathways Academy310978
772Patrick Francis Healy Middle School319110
773Paul Robeson Community School for the Arts319236
774Paul VI High School310473
775Paulo Freire Charter School310928
776Paulsboro High School311155
777Peddie School310535
778Pemberton Township High School311162
779Penns Grove High School311175
780Pennsauken High School311173
781Pennsville Memorial High School311182
782People’s Preparatory Charter School310962
783Pequannock Township High School311252
784Performing Arts Academy-OCVTS310683
785Perth Amboy Adult School311193
786Perth Amboy High School311185
787Perth Amboy Magnet School311191
788Phillipsburg High School311200
789Pillars Preparatory Academy310059
790Pinelands Regional High School311507
791Pingry School310315
792Pioneer Academy of Science310249
793Piscataway Magnet School311211
794Piscataway Township High School310998
795Pitman High School311215
796Plainfield Academy for Arts311227
797Plainfield Adult High School311223
798Plainfield High School311225
799Pleasantville High School311235
800Point Pleasant Beach High School311245
801Point Pleasant Borough High School311242
802Pompton Lakes High School311250
803Pope John XXIII Middle High School311407
804Port Norris Middle School319071
805Pre-Collegiate Learning Center310277
806Pride Academy310197
807Primoris Academy310023
808Princeton Charter School319026
809Princeton Day School311265
810Princeton High School311255
811Princeton International School of Math and Science311263
812Quibbletown Middle School319099
813Quitman Street Community School319042
814Rabbi Jacob Joseph School310293
815Rabbi Pesach Raymon Yeshiva319064
816Rae Kushner Yeshiva High School310704
817Rafael Cordero Y Molina Elementary School 37319137
818Rafael Hernandez Elementary School319043
819Rahway High School311280
820Rahway Seventh and Eighth Grade Academy319103
821Ramapo High School310402
822Ramat Sinai High School310323
823Ramsey High School311290
824Rancocas Valley Region High School310865
825Randolph High School310272
826Ranney School311336
827Raritan High School310518
828Raritan Valley Academy311216
829Raritan Valley Community College2867
830Rav Teitz Mesivta Academy310312
831Red Bank Catholic High School311295
832Red Bank Middle School319022
833Red Bank Regional High School311300
834Reenas Bais Yaakov310524
835Renaissance Academy319068
836Richard C Crockett Middle School319160
837Ridge High School310050
838Ridge Street Elementary School319028
839Ridgefield Memorial High School311303
840Ridgefield Park Junior-Senior High School311305
841Ridgewood High School311310
842Riletta T Cream Family School319051
843Rising Star Academy311521
844River Dell Regional High School311054
845Riverside High School311315
846Robbinsville High School311326
847Robert Morris School 18319176
848Robert Treat Academy Charter School310024
849Roberto Clemente Elementary School311126
850Robinson School310117
851Rosa International Middle School319059
852Rosa Parks School Fine Performing Arts311121
853Roselle Catholic Regional High School311328
854Roselle Park High School311330
855Rosenbaum Yeshiva of North Jersey319094
856Rowan College at Burlington County2180
857Rowan College Of South Jersey2281
858Roxbury High School311415
859Rubin Wishkin High School310766
860Rumson Fairhaven Regional High School311335
861Rutgers Preparatory School310985
862Rutherford High School311340
863Sacred Heart High School311560
864Saddle Brook Middle High School311318
865Saddle River Day School311348
866Sage Day at Boonton311374
867Sage Day School of Princeton310044
868Sage Day School Rochelle Park311324
869Saint Anthony High School310630
870Saint Augustine Preparatory School311302
871Saint Benedict Preparatory School310935
872Saint Cassian School319231
873Saint Dominic Academy310635
874Saint James Preparatory School310945
875Saint John Vianney Regional High School310568
876Saint Joseph High School310500
877Saint Joseph Regional High School310824
878Saint Joseph’s High School310790
879Saint Leo the Great Grammar School319075
880Saint Mary High School311345
881Saint Peter’s Preparatory School310645
882Saint Rose High School310080
883Saint Thomas Aquinas High School310298
884Saint Vincent Academy310955
885Salahuddin Future Academy311382
886Salem Community College2868
887Salem County Christian Academy311184
888Salem County Vocational Technical Career Center311643
889Salem High School311350
890Salome Urena Elementary School310133
891Samuel L Berliner School319061
892Sara M Gilmore Academy319232
893Sayreville War Memorial High School311355
894Scholars and Leaders Academy310026
895School 24319212
896Scicore Academy310481
897Science Park High School310932
898Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School311360
899Secaucus High School311349
900Secondary Hearing Impaired Program310797
901Sedes Sapientiae School310217
902Senator Frank Lautenberg School 6319202
903Seneca High School311474
904Seton Hall Preparatory School311390
905Shawnee High School310763
906Shepard Prepratory High School310853
907Shiras Devorah High School311391
908Shore Regional High School311590
909Simon Youth Academy At The Mills At Jersey Gardens310088
910Sinai Christian Academy310709
911SINAI Maor High School At Rae Kushner Yeshiva High School311469
912Sojourn High School310923
913Sojourner Truth Middle School319107
914Solid Rock Baptist Christian School310664
915Solomon Schechter Day School of Bergen County319148
916Somerset County Alternative Academic High School310747
917Somerset County Vocational Technical High School311368
918Somerville High School311365
919Sonia Sotomayor Elementary School 25319182
920South Amboy Middle High School311370
921South Brunswick High School310802
922South Hunterdon Regional High School310675
923South Orange Middle School319143
924South Plainfield High School311400
925South River High School311405
926South Seventeenth Street Elementary School319044
927South Street Elementary School319229
928Southern Regional 9-10 High School310743
929Sparta High School311408
930Speedway Academies319320
931Spotswood High School311412
932Spotswood Memorial Middle School319081
933State of New Jersey Juvenile Justice Commission311493
934Steinert High School – East311483
935STEM Academy310038
936STEM Innovation Academy Of The Oranges310086
937Sterling High School311363
938Stevens Cooperative School319196
939Stratford Classical Christian Academy311388
940Stuart Country Day School Of The Sacred Heart311278
941Summit Senior High School311420
942Sussex Avenue Elementary School319045
943Sussex County Community College2711
944Sussex County Technical School311409
945T L’Ouverture Lafayette School 6319187
946Talmudical Academy of New Jersey310002
947Teaneck High School311450
948Technology High School310933
949Tenafly Chabad Academy319191
950Tenafly High School311455
951Terence C Reilly School 7319168
952TET Christian Academy310646
953The Academy for Health and Medical Sciences310153
954The Academy of Allied Health And Science310870
955The Calais School311619
956The Hudson School310554
957The Hun School of Princeton311260
958The Lawrenceville School310680
959The Patrick School310341
960The Pennington School311170
961The Pilgrim Academy310302
962The Wilberforce School311264
963Theodore Schor Middle School319100
964Thirteenth Avenue Elementary School319046
965Thomas Edison Energysmart Charter School310096
966Thomas Edison Intermediate School319086
967Thomas Jefferson Arts Academy 84310306
968Thomas Jefferson Middle School319228
969Thompson Middle School319246
970Thorne Middle School319244
971Timber Creek High School310363
972Timothy Christian School311212
973Titusville Academy311451
974Toms River Adult High School311456
975Toms River High School East311457
976Toms River High School North311458
977Toms River High School South311460
978Torah Academy of Bergen County310993
979Trenton Catholic Academy Upper311496
980Trenton Central High School311475
981Trenton Central High School: West Campus311501
982Trenton STEM to Civics Charter School310015
983Trenton’s 9th Grade Academy319227
984Trinity Christian Academy310342
985Trinity Christian School310827
986Trinity Hall310689
987Trinity Preparatory School311561
988Triton Regional High School311337
989Twilight Program310649
990Union Catholic Regional High School311362
991Union City High School311535
992Union County College2921
993Union County Magnet High School311353
994Union County Teams Charter School311222
995Union County Vocational Technical Adult High School311352
996Union County Vocational Technical School311351
997Union High School311510
998University Academy Charter School310648
999University High School310967
1000Urban Promise Academy311177

 

What is a CEEB code?

CEEB stands for College Entrance Examination Board. CEEB code is a unique identifier that helps students send the right information – SAT scores, transcriptions, and applications – to the colleges that they are applying to.

 

CEEB code is used to simplify the college admission process. Through the CEEB code, the following institutes involved in college admission process can be identified accurately – colleges, universities, scholarships, schools and more.

 

CEEB code vs ACT high school code

In most cases, CEEB codes and ACT high school codes are identical. They are also used interchangeably. However, ACT is a separate entity. They have their own set of high school codes, which is independent of CEEB code. That’s the main reason why I’ve decided to compile this post consisting of CEEB codes.

 

Other names of CEEB code

CEEB code is also known as College Board Code or simply as SAT code. Though the names are different, they do mean the exact unique identifier code.

 

 

Where can I find relevant CEEB code?

Right here, readers will be able to find a city-wise list of CEEB codes in New Jersey. Apart from that, readers may even visit the official website of College Board and find school-wise as well as state-wise list of CEEB codes in the USA.

Arun Kallarackal
Latest posts by Arun Kallarackal (see all)
Share this awesome article!
Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedin

Leave a Comment