List of Best Courses After 12th Science in Uttarakhand

Have you passed 12th standard with science stream subjects? Are you searching for the list of best courses to do after completing 12th science in Uttarakhand? If yes, this post will be of help to you. Here, I’ve compiled a list of best courses after 12th science in Uttarakhand, India.

Science courses Uttarakhand

In this post, readers will find the following details – list of all popular courses to do after 12th science in Uttarakhand, list of science courses & colleges in Uttarakhand, number of seats available for admission, address, affiliation details & more.

 

Candidates who are about to pursue higher studies in Uttarakhand will benefit from this post. After going through this list, they will be able to find an ideal science course & college in Uttarakhand!

Also check :
Top engineering colleges in Uttarakhand
Top MBBS colleges in Uttarakhand
Top B.Sc. Nursing colleges in Uttarakhand
Top courses after 12th science
Top BAMS colleges in Uttarakhand

 

In the first section, we will check out the list of all popular science courses after 12th in Uttarakhand. In the second section, we will check out the list of popular science courses & colleges in Uttarakhand.

 

Let us begin. Here’s section number one –

 

List of all popular science programs in Uttarakhand (PCM, PCB & PCM/B)

Sr NoType of the program & group
List of programs
1Engineering courses (PCM group)• B.E. or B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Civil Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Computer Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Electronics & Communication Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Information Technology
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Automobile Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Aeronautical Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Petroleum Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Instrumentation & Control Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Petrochemical Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Metallurgical & Materials Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Mining Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Plastics & Polymer Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Rubber Technology
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Ceramic Technology
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Food Processing & Technology
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Rail Infrastructure Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Rail Systems & Communication Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Fire & Safety Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Textile Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Electronics Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Environmental Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Power Electronics Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Production Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence & Data Science
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Robotics & Automation
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Manufacturing Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in B.E. or B.Tech. in Dairy Technology
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Agricultural Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Medical Electronics
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Biotechnology
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Cyber Physical Systems
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Mechatronics
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Mathematics & Computing
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Naval Architecture & Shipbuilding Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Marine Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Engineering Physics
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Polymer Science & Technology
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Dyestuff Technology
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Fibres & Textile Processing Technology
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Surface Coating Technology
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Bioinformatics & Data Science
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Geoinformatics
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Industrial Biotechnology
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Leather Technology
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Printing Technology
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Pharmaceutical Technology
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Handloom & Textile Technology
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Textile Chemistry
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Construction Engineering
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Jute & Fibre Technology
2Diploma in Engineering courses (PCM group)• Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
• Diploma in Electrical Engineering
• Diploma in Civil Engineering
• Diploma in Computer Engineering
• Diploma in Chemical Engineering
• Diploma in Production Engineering
• Diploma in Electronics & Communication Engineering
• Diploma in Automobile Engineering
• Diploma in Communication & Computer Networking
• Diploma in Information Technology
• Diploma in Architectural Assistantship
• Diploma in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
• Diploma in Automation & Robotics
• Diploma in Cloud Computing & Big Data
• Diploma in Gaming & Animation
• Diploma in Instrumentation & Control Engineering
• Diploma in Textile Chemistry
• Diploma in Textile Processing Technology
• Diploma in Plastic Engineering
• Diploma in Mining Engineering
• Diploma in Ceramic Technology
• Diploma in Agricultural Engineering
• Diploma in Food Processing & Technology
• Diploma in Information & Communication Technology
• Diploma in Tool & Die Making
• Diploma in Biomedical Engineering
• Diploma in Metallurgy
• Diploma in Power Electronics
• Diploma in Textile Manufacturing Technology
• Diploma in Architecture
• Diploma in Geoinformatics
• Diploma in Plastic Mould Technology
• Diploma in Petroleum Engineering
• Diploma in Printing Technology
• Diploma in Electronics Production & Maintenance
• Diploma in Medical Electronics
• Diploma in Marine Engineering
• Diploma in Mechatronics
• Diploma in Leather Technology
• Diploma in Rubber Technology
• Diploma in Packaging Technology
• Diploma in Computer Applications
• Diploma in Industrial Electronics
• Diploma in Environmental Engineering
• Diploma in Petrochemical Engineering
• Diploma in Plastic & Polymer Engineering
• Diploma in Polymer Technology
• Diploma in Garment Fabrication Technology
• Diploma in Renewable Energy
• Diploma in Robotic Process Automation
• Diploma in Computer Hardware Engineering
• Diploma in Audiography & Sound Engineering
• Diploma in Cyber Forensics & Information Security
• Diploma in Safety & Fire Engineering
• Diploma in Refrigeration & Airconditioning
• Diploma in Paint Technology
3B.Sc. courses (PCM group)• B.Sc. Mathematics
• B.Sc. Chemistry
• B.Sc. Physics
• B.Sc. Electronics
• B.Sc. Electronics & Communication
• B.Sc. Multimedia & Animation
• B.Sc. Information Technology
• B.Sc. Hardware & Networking
• B.Sc. Computer Science
• B.Sc. PCM (Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics)
• B.Sc. Electronics & Telecommunication
• B.Sc. Data Science & Artificial Intelligence
• B.Sc. Computer Science (Cloud Computing & Big Data)
• B.Sc. Computer Science (Cyber Security)
• B.Sc. Data Science
4Architecture courses (PCM group)• B.Arch.
• Diploma in Architectural Assistantship
5Merchant Navy courses (PCM group)• B.E./B.Tech. in Marine Engineering
• B.Sc. Nautical Science
• Diploma in Marine Engineering
• GP Rating course
• Saloon Rating course
• B.Sc. Maritime Science
• Diploma in Nautical Science
• Higher National Diploma in Marine Engineering
• Higher National Diploma in Nautical Science
6Aviation courses (PCM group)• CPL (Commercial Pilot Licence) Training
• AME (Aircraft Maintenance Engineering)
• B.Sc. Aviation
• B.E. or B.Tech. in Aeronautical Engineering
7Urban Planning & Design courses (PCM group)• Bachelor’s Degree in Urban Design
• Bachelor’s Degree in Construction Technology
• B.Plan. (Bachelor of Planning)
8Professional Degrees• CA (Chartered Accountant)
• CS (Company Secretary)
• CMA (Certified Management Accountant)
9Statistics courses• B.Stat. (Bachelor of Statistics)
• B.Sc. (Hons) Statistics
10Medical, dental & physiotherapy courses (PCB group)• MBBS (Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery)
• BDS (Bachelor of Dental Surgery)
• BPT (Bachelor of Physiotherapy)
11Nursing courses (PCB group)• B.Sc. Nursing
• B.Sc. Nursing (Post Basic)
• GNM
12B.Sc. courses (PCB group)• B.Sc. Biology
• B.Sc. Botany
• B.Sc. Zoology
• B.Sc. Biotechnology
• B.Sc. Physics
• B.Sc. Chemistry
• B.Sc. Biochemistry
• B.Sc. Bioinformatics
• B.Sc. Anthropology
• B.Sc. Microbiology
• B.Sc. Genetics
• B.Sc. Health Science & Nutrition
13Allied Health Sciences courses (PCB group)• B.Sc. Medical Laboratory Technology
• B.Sc. Medical Imaging Technology
• B.Sc. Medical Record Technology
• B.Sc. Cardiovascular Technology
• B.Sc. Operation Theatre Technology
• B.Sc. Anaesthesia Technology
• B.Sc. Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
• B.Sc. Emergency Medicine Technology
• B.Sc. Dialysis Technology
• B.Sc. Optometry
• B.Sc. Occupational Therapy
• B.Sc. Respiratory Therapy
• B.Sc. Perfusion Technology
• B.Sc. Prosthetics & Orthotics
• B.Sc. Sports Science and Exercise
• B.Sc. Psychology
• BASLP (Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology)
• B.Sc. Physician Assistant
• B.Sc. Nuclear Medicine Technology
• B.Sc. Radiotherapy Technology
• B.Sc. Cardiac Care Technology
• B.Sc. Ophthalmic Technology
14Alternative Medicine courses (PCB group)• BAMS (Bachelor of Ayurveda Medicine & Surgery)
• BHMS (Bachelor of Homeopathic Medicine & Surgery)
• BUMS (Bachelor of Unani Medicine & Surgery)
• BNYS (Bachelor of Naturopathy & Yogic Sciences)
15Veterinary & Fisheries Science courses (PCB group)• B.V.Sc. & AH (Bachelor of Veterinary Science & Animal Husbandry)
• B.F.Sc. (Bachelor of Fisheries Science)
16Integrated Law courses (PCM/B group)• BA LL.B.
• BBA LL.B.
• B.Sc. LL.B.
• B.Com. LL.B.
• BSW LL.B.
17Management courses (PCM/B group)• BBA (Bachelor of Business Administration)
• BBA + MBA (Integrated)
• BMS (Bachelor of Management Studies)
• BBA (Specialization programs)
• BBS (Bachelor of Business Studies)
• BHM (Bachelor of Hotel Management)
• BHMCT (Bachelor of Hotel Management & Catering Technology)
• BHA (Bachelor of Hospital Administration)
• Diploma in Management
• BA (Hons in Management studies)
• B.Com. (Hons in Management studies)
• Bachelor of Event Management
18Diploma courses (PCM/B group)• Diploma in Aquaculture
• Diploma in Event Management
• Diploma in Dairy Technology
• Diploma in Nutrition & Health Education
• Diploma in Meat Technology
• Diploma in Paralegal Practice
• Diploma in Tourism Studies
• Diploma in BPO Finance & Accounting
• Diploma in Modern Office Practice
• Diploma in Watershed Management
19Certificate courses (PCM/B group)• Certificate in Business Skills
• Certificate in Community Radio
• Certificate of Competency in Power Distribution
• Certificate in Mobile Application Development
• Certificate in Consumer Protection
• Certificate in Disaster Management
• Certificate in Functional English (Basic)
• Certificate in Environmental Studies
• Certificate in Value Education
• Certificate in Food & Beverage Service Operation
• Certificate in Food & Nutrition
• Certificate in Foreign Languages (German, French, Spanish etc)
• Certificate in Front Office Operations
• Certificate in Health Care Waste Management
• Certificate in Yoga
• Certificate in Home Health Assistance
• Certificate in General Duty Assistance
• Certificate in HIV & Family Education
• Certificate in Housekeeping Operations
• Certificate in Solid Waste Treatment Techniques
• Certificate in Information Technology
• Certificate in Human Rights
• Certificate in Library & Information Science
• Certificate in NGO Management
• Certificate in Apparel Merchandising
• Certificate in Organic Farming
• Certificate in Tourism Studies
• Certificate in IT & Communication Skills
20Pharmacy courses (PCM/B group)• B.Pharm. (Bachelor of Pharmacy)
• D.Pharm. (Diploma in Pharmacy)
• Pharm D (Doctor of Pharmacy)
• D.Pharm. (Ayurveda)
• D.Pharm. (Homeopathy)
21Aviation courses (PCM/B group)• BBA in Airport Management
• BBA in Airline & Airport Management
• Diploma in Cabin Crew Training
• Certificate in Cabin Crew Training
• BBA in Aviation
• Diploma in Airfare Ticketing
• Diploma in Ground Staff Training
• Diploma in Aviation Hospitality & Management
• BBA in Airline Operations Management
22Design courses (PCM/B group)• B.Des. Film & Video Communication
• B.Des. Exhibition Design
• B.Des. Animation Film Design
• B.Des. Graphic Design
• B.Des. Ceramic & Glass Design
• B.Des. Furniture & Interior Design
• B.Des. Product Design
• B.Des. Textile Design
• B.Des. Fashion Design
• B.Des. Apparel Design
• B.Des. Accessory & Jewellery Design
• Bachelor of Fashion Design
• BID (Bachelor of Interior Design)
23Journalism & Mass Communication courses (PCM/B group)• BJMC (Bachelor of Journalism & Mass Communication)
• BMM (Bachelor of Mass Media)
• Bachelor of Communication & Journalism
• BA (Hons) Journalism & Mass Communication
• BA (Hons) Journalism
• BBA in Media Management
24Teacher Training courses (PCM/B group)• JBT (Junior Basic Training)
• NTT (Nursery Teacher Training)
• B.El.Ed. (Bachelor of Elementary Education)
• D.P.Ed. (Diploma in Physical Education)
• D.El.Ed. (Diploma in Elementary Education)
25Vocational courses (PCM/B group)• B.Voc. Software Development
• B.Voc. Travel & Tourism
• B.Voc. Graphics & Multimedia
• B.Voc. Medical Imaging Technology
• B.Voc. Food Processing
• B.Voc. Interior Design
• B.Voc. Fashion Design
• B.Voc. Jewellery Design
• B.Voc. Product Design
• B.Voc. Hardware & Networking
• B.Voc. Hotel Management
• B.Voc. Dairy Technology
• B.Voc. Apparel Design
• B.Voc. Rubber Technology
• B.Voc. Photography
• B.Voc. Modern Office Practice
26Other Degree courses (PCM/B group)• BA (General)
• BA (Hons)
• B.Sc. (specific B.Sc. courses)
• BSW
• BID (Bachelor of Interior Design)
27B.Sc. courses (PCM/B group)• B.Sc. Agriculture
• B.Sc. Horticulture
• B.Sc. Sericulture
• B.Sc. Forestry
• B.Sc. Physics
• B.Sc. Chemistry
• B.Sc. Hotel Management
• B.Sc. Hotel & Hospitality Management
• B.Sc. Hotel Management & Catering Technology
• B.Sc. Web Designing
• B.Sc. Web & Graphic Design
• B.Sc. Animation & Special Effects
• B.Sc. Hospitality & Event Management
• B.Sc. Aviation & Hospitality Management
• B.Sc. Interior Design
• B.Sc. Commercial Photography
28Paramedical courses (PCM/B group)• Diploma in Pharmacy
• Diploma in Pharmacy (Ayurveda)
• Diploma in Pharmacy (Homeopathy)
• Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology
• Diploma in Physiotherapy
• Diploma in Operation Theatre Technology
• Diploma in Medical Imaging Technology
• Diploma in X-Ray Technology
• Diploma in Radiography
• GNM (General Nursing & Midwifery)
• ANM (Auxiliary Nursing & Midwifery)
• Diploma in Emergency Care Technology
• Diploma in Dialysis Technology
• Diploma in Occupational Therapy
• Diploma in Anaesthesia Technology
• Diploma in Veterinary Assistant
• Diploma in Dental Hygienist
• Diploma in Radiography
• Diploma in ECG Technology
• Diploma in CT Scan Technology
• Diploma in Dental Assistant
• Diploma in Community Healthcare
• Diploma in Medical Record Technology
• Diploma in Blood Bank Technology
• Diploma in Ophthalmic Technology
• Diploma in Rural Healthcare
• Diploma in Sanitary Worker
• Diploma in Nursing Assistant
• Diploma in Radiological Techniques
• Diploma in Neuro Technology
• Diploma in Cardiovascular Technician
• Diploma in Dental Mechanics
• Diploma in Dental Hygiene
• Diploma in Optometry
• Diploma in Pharmacy (Veterinary)
• Diploma in Multi-purpose Health Worker
• Diploma in Cath Lab Technology
• Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science
• Diploma in Dental Lab Technician
• Diploma in Orthopaedic Technician
• Diploma in Food & Nutrition

 

Let us check out the list of top science courses and colleges in Uttarakhand now. Here’s the list –

 

List of best science courses & colleges in Uttarakhand

 

1 Best engineering courses & colleges in Uttarakhand

Sr NoName of the engineering collegeType of engineering collegeAddressDistrict
1IIT RoorkeeAutonomous InstituteRoorkee – Haridwar Highway, RoorkeeRoorkee
2NIT, UttarakhandAutonomous InstituteNH 58, Srinagar, UttarakhandPAURI GARHWAL
3BIPIN TRIPATHI KUMAON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYGovt aidedVILL – SALANA / MALLI MIRAIALMORA
4INSTITUTE OF TECHONOLOGY GOPESHWARGovernmentKOTHIYALSAIN, CHAMOLICHAMOLI
5DR. A.P.J. ABDUL KALAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYGovt aidedVILLAGE- AAMBAGHCHAMPAWAT
6TULAS INSTITUTEPrivateMEHRE-KA-GAON PO-SELAQUI DHOOLKOT TEHSIL- VIKAS NAGAR DEHRADUN PIN CODE- 248197DEHRADUN
7GURU RAM DAS INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT & TECHNOLOGYPrivate214, RAJPUR ROAD DEHRADUN-248009DEHRADUN
8BEEHIVE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGYPrivateBEEHIVE CITY, CENTRAL HOPE TOWN, SELAQUIDEHRADUN
9BFIT TECHNICAL CAMPUS DEHRADUNPrivateSUDHOWALA, CHAKRATA ROAD DEHRADUNDEHRADUN
10DOON INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYPrivateDOON INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY 9TH MILESTONE HARIDWAR-RISHIKESH HIGHWAY,VILLAGE SHYAMPUR,RISHIKESH DIST. DEHRADUN,UTTARAKHANDDEHRADUN
11GRAPHIC ERA DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITYDeemed to be University(Pvt)566/6 BELL ROAD, CLEMENT TOWN DEHRADUNDEHRADUN
12SHIVALIK COLLEGE OF ENGINEERINGPrivateSIHNIWALA, SHIMLA ROAD, P.O SHERPURDEHRADUN
13MAYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENTPrivateCENTRAL HOPE TOWN, SELAQUIDEHRADUN
14WOMEN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYState Government UniversityUTU NEW CAMPUS P.O.CHANDANWARI SUDDHOWALA PREMNAGARDEHRADUN
15INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ROORKEE (ITR)Private09 MILE STONE, ROORKEE-DEHRADUN HIGHWAY, VILLAGE- KISHANPUR ROORKEE-247667, DISTT- HARIDWAR (UK)HARIDWAR
16COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING ROORKEEPrivate7-K.M. ROORKEE-HARDWAR ROAD, VARDHMANPURAM, VILLAGE FIROZPUR, ROORKEEHARIDWAR
17GURUKULA KANGRI VISHWAVIDYALAYA HARIDWARDeemed to be University(Govt)FACULTY OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY GURUKULA KANGRI VISHWAVIDYALAYA HARIDWARHARIDWAR
18BALWANT SINGH MUKHIYA ( BSM) COLLEGE OF ENGINEERINGPrivate2 KM. MILESTONE ROORKEE LAKSAR ROAD VILL- NAGLA IMARTI, ROORKEEHARIDWAR
19ROORKEE COLLEG EOF ENGINEERINGPrivateROORKEE COLLEG EOF ENGINEERING, PLOT NO.-312, VILL-BAJUHERI, ROORKEE – 247667 DISTT-HARIDWARHARIDWAR
20BISHAMBER SAHAI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPrivate6TH KM STONEHARIDWAR
21ROORKEE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPrivateROORKEE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, 8TH KM, DEHRADUN ROAD, PUHANA, ROORKEE DISTT. – HARIDWAR (UTTARAKHAND) PIN – 247 667HARIDWAR
22PHONICS GROUP OF INSTITUTIONSPrivate12TH MILESTONE BHAGANPUR-HARIDWAR HIGHWAY VILLAGE IMLI KHEDA, DHRAMPUR ROORKEE DIST. HARIDWAR UTTARAKHANDHARIDWAR
23RAMANAND INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY AND MANAGEMENT,HARIDWARPrivateNH-58,HARIDWAR-ROORKEE ROAD,NEAR GOVIND GARDEN,JAWALAPUR,HARIDWAR
24BIRLA INSTITUTE OF APPLIED SCIENCESPrivateINDUSTRIAL AREA, BHIMTAL DISTRICT – NAINITALNAINITAL
25AMRAPALI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCESPrivateSIKSHA NAGAR, LAMACHAURNAINITAL
26G.B.PANT INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYGovt aidedGHURDAURI, PAURI GARHWAL UTTARAKHAND-246194PAURI GARHWAL
27THDC INSTITUTE OF HYDRO POWER ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYGovernmentC/O UTTARAKHAND TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY,SUDHOWALA,DEHRADUN AND THDC CAMPUS,BHAGIRATHI PURAM ,EHRI GARHWALTEHRI GARHWAL
28COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, PANTNAGARGovernmentG. B. PANT UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE & TECHNOLOGY, PANTNAGAR, UDHAM SINGH NAGAR, UTTARAKHAND PIN CODE- 263145UDHAM SINGH NAGAR

 

2 Best MBBS courses & colleges in Uttarakhand

Sr NoName of the medical collegeType of medical collegeNumber of MBBS seats availableAffiliated to
1All India Institute of Medical Sciences, RishikeshGovernment125Statutory Autonomous, AIIMS(New Delhi)
2Government Medical College (Prev.Uttarakhand Forest Hospital Trust Med.Col.), HaldwaniGovernment125Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Uttarakhand Medical Education University, Dehradun
3Soban Singh Jeena Government Institute of Medical Science & Research, AlmoraGovernment100HNB Uttarakhand Medical Education University, Dehradun
4Doon Medical College, Dehradun, UttarakhandGovernment175Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Uttarakhand Medical Education University, Dehradun
5Veer Chandra Singh Garhwali Government Medical Sc. & Research Instt, Srinagar, Pauri GarhwalGovernment175Uttrakhand Technical University, Dehradun
6Shri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical & Health Sciences, DehradunSociety150Shri Guru Ram Rai University
7Himalayan Institute of Medical Sciences, DehradunTrust150Swami Rama Himalayan University, Dehradun
8Gautam Buddha Chikitsa Mahavidyalaya, DehradumTrust150Ras Bihari Bose Subharti University, Dehradun

 

3 Best B.Sc. Nursing courses & colleges in Uttarakhand

Sr NoName of the B.Sc. Nursing collegeType of nursing collegeNumber of B.Sc. Nursing seats available
1Chinmaya Advance Research Education Care Rohalki Kishanpur Road Bahadrabad Haridwar  Dist. Haridwar, UttarakhandPrivate40 (Forty)
2Combined ( P G) Institute Of Medical Sciences Kuanwala, P.O. Harrawala, Haridwar Road Dehradun Dehradun Dist. Dehradun, UttarakhandPrivate40 (Forty)
3Droan College Of Nursing Po – Khanpur Purab, Dineshpur Road Rudrapur Rudrapur  Dist. Udham Singh Nagar, UttarakhandPrivate40 (Forty)
4Graphic Era College Of Nursing 566/6 Bell Road, Clement Town,Dehradun Dehradun , UttarakhandPrivate45 (Forty Five)
5Himalayan College Of Nursing, Swami Ram Nagar, Jollygrant Dehradun, Uttaranchal, Pin-248140 Doiwala , UttarakhandPrivate100 (One
Hundred)
6Naincy College Of Nursing Post Office- Jeolikote Nainital Naintal  Dist. Nainital, UttarakhandPrivate60 (Sixty)
7Narayan Swami College Of Nursing Subhartipuram, Kotda Santaur, Aamwala Road, Premnanagar  P.O. – Chandanwadi, Nada Ki Chowki,  Prem Nagar Dehradun  Dist. Dehradun, UttarakhandPrivate50 (Fifty)
8Pal College Of Nursing And Medical Sciences Anandi Tower, Nainital Road, Nainital, Uttarakhand – 263139 Katgodam , UttarakhandPrivate50 (Fifty)
9Samrat Prithviraj Chauhan College Of Nursing Mata Mandir Road, Khokrataal Kashipur , UttarakhandPrivate50 (Fifty)
10Sapkm College Of Nursing Kishanpur , Haldwani By Pass Road Kichha Kichha Dist. U S Nagar, UttarakhandPrivate40 (Forty)

 

4 Best BAMS courses & colleges in Uttarakhand

Sr NoName of the BAMS collegeType of BAMS collegeNumber of BAMS seats availableAffiliated to
1Government Rishikul Ayurvedic College & Hospital, Hardwar – 249 401.Government60Shri H.N.Bahuguna Garhwal University, Srinagar
2Government Gurukul Kangri Ayurvedic College & Hospital,
Hardwar -249404
Government50Shri H.N.Bahuguna Garhwal University, Srinagar
3Uttaranchal Ayurvedic College, Shashi Vihar,
Govindgarh, Dehradun – 248003
Private50Shri H.N.Bahuguna Garhwal University, Srinagar
4Himalaya Ayurved Yoga Avam Prakratic Chikitsa
Sansthan Shampur, Dehradun.
Private50Shri H.N.Bahuguna Garhwal University, Srinagar
Share this awesome article!
Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedin

Leave a Reply